2020-21 Class Schedule 

Sept 8th, 2020 through June 6th, 2021

(Classes shown by day of the week)

Class

Age

Day

Time

Ballet Tap Combo

3-4

Monday

3:50-4:45pm

Aerial Beginner

7-10

Monday

4:50-5:45pm

Heels**

8+

Monday

4:50-5:45pm

Musical Theater

5-8

Monday

4:50-5:45pm

Aerial Beginner

11+

Monday

5:50-6:45pm

Ballet Technique Level 1*

8+

Monday

5:50-6:45pm

Musical Theater *

9+

Monday

5:50-6:45pm

Jazz/Lyrical Level 1*

8+

Monday

6:50-7:45pm

Aerial Level 1*

7+

Monday

6:50-7:45pm

Musical Theater *

7+

Monday

6:50-7:45pm

Lyra Levels 1, 2, 3 *

7+

Monday

7:50-8:45pm

Acro/Tumbling Beginner

6-8

Tuesday

4:50-5:45pm

Ballet

9+

Tuesday

4:50-5:45pm

Ballet

7-8

Tuesday

4:50-5:45pm

Jazz/Lyrical

9+

Tuesday

5:50-6:45pm

Jazz/Lyrical

7-8

Tuesday

5:50-6:45pm

Trampoline

6-8

Tuesday

5:50-6:45pm

Ballet Level 2/3 *

8+

Tuesday

6:50-7:45pm

Lights, Camera, Acting (Acting for Screen)

7-9

Tuesday

6:50-7:45pm

Trapeze Beginner

7-9

Tuesday

6:50-7:45pm

Lights, Camera, Acting (Acting for Screen)

10+

Tuesday

7:50-8:45pm

Technique, Turns & Tricks Level 2/3 *

8+

Tuesday

7:50-8:45pm

Trapeze Beginner

10+

Tuesday

7:50-8:45pm

Acro/Tumbling Level 1/2

7+

Wednesday

3:50-4:45pm

Ballet

5/6

Wednesday

3:50-4:45pm

Group Voice 1*

7+

Wednesday

3:50-4:45pm

All Boys Acro/Tumbling

7+

Wednesday

4:50-5:45pm

Group Voice 2*

7+

Wednesday

4:50-5:45pm

Jazz/Lyrical

5/6

Wednesday

4:50-5:45pm

All Boys Trampoline

6+

Wednesday

5:50-6:45pm

Prop & Set Design Class (2 hr. class)

10+

Wednesday

6:50-8:45pm

Tap Level 1*

7+

Wednesday

6:50-7:45pm

Trapeze Level 1, 2, 3

7+

Wednesday

6:50-7:45pm

Tap Level 2*

7+

Wednesday

7:50-8:45pm

Trapeze Level 1, 2, 3 TEAM

7+

Wednesday

7:50-8:45pm

Acting for Stage Level 1*

7+

Thursday

4:50-5:45pm

All Boys Ballet

7+

Thursday

4:50-5:45pm

Open Gym

9+

Thursday

4:50-5:45pm

Acro/Tumbling Beginner

9+

Thursday

5:50-6:45pm

Acting for Stage Level 2*

7+

Thursday

5:50-6:45pm

All Boys Jazz/Lyrical *

7+

Thursday

5:50-6:45pm

All Boys Hip Hop*

6+

Thursday

6:50-7:45pm

Conditioning/Stretch Class*

8+

Thursday

6:50-7:45pm

Trampoline Beginner

9+

Thursday

6:50-7:45pm

Choreography Class *

8+

Thursday

7:50-8:45pm

Trapeze Open Levels

9+

Thursday

7:50-8:45pm

Tween/Teen Hip Hop*

11+

Thursday

7:50-8:45pm

Aerial Level 1*

7+

Friday

4:50-5:45pm

Hip Hop*

5-8

Friday

4:50-5:45pm

Tap Beginner

9+

Friday

4:50-5:45pm

Aerial 2/3*

7+

Friday

5:50-6:45pm

Hip Hop

9+

Friday

5:50-6:45pm

Tap Beginner

5-8

Friday

5:50-6:45pm

Aerial

11+

Friday

6:50-7:45pm

Ballet 2/3*

8+

Friday

6:50-7:45pm

Open Level 1/2/3*

8+

Friday

7:50-8:45pm

10AM Ballet/Pointe * (1 1/2 hrs)

8+

Saturday

10:00-11:30am

Open Gym

6-9

Saturday

10:00-11:00am

Acro/Trampoline/Tumbling TEAM

7+

Saturday

11:30am-12:30pm

Jump rope

6+

Saturday

1:00-2:00pm

Aerial Level 1*

7+

Saturday

1:00-2:00pm

Aerial Level 2/3*

7+

Saturday

2:00-3:00pm

Rehearsals for Young Professionals

 

Saturdays

3:30-7:00pm (times vary)

 
Print Print | Sitemap
© Starving Artists LLC

Call

E-mail