2019-20 Class Schedule 

Sept 2nd through May 31st

(Classes shown by day of the week)

Class Day Time
Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3 & 4 Monday 2:45 - 3:45pm
Tap 5-8 Monday 4:45 - 5:45pm

Tap 9+

Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Tap Level 1 * Monday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Tap Tween/Teen Monday 7:45 - 8:45pm

Musical Theater 9+

Monday 4:45 - 5:45pm
Musical Theater 5-8 Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Musical Theater Review* (must be enrolled in either MT 9+ or 5-8) Monday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Aerial 7-10 Monday  4:45 - 5:45pm
Aerial Level 1 * Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Aerial Level 2 * Monday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Aerial Level 3 * Monday 7:45 - 8:45pm
Creative Dance Pre-K Tuesday 2:45 - 3:45pm
Ballet 7-8 Tuesday 4:45 - 5:45pm
Jazz/Lyrical 7-8 Tuesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Lights, Camera, Acting 5-8 Tuesday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Lights, Camera, Acting 9+ Tuesday 7:45 - 8:45pm
Ballet 9+ Tuesday 4:45 - 5:45pm
Jazz/Lyrical 9+ Tuesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Ballet Intermediate/Advanced * Tuesday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Technique, Turns and Tricks * Tuesday 7:45 - 8:45pm
Acro/Trampoline Level 1 5-8 * Tuesday 4:45 - 5:45pm
Tapeze Level 1 5-8 * Tuesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Acro/Trampoline Level 1 9+ * Tuesday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Trapeze Level 1 9+ Tuesday 7:45 - 8:45pm
Tap 2 * Wednesday 3:45 - 4:45pm
Tap Company * Wednesday 4:45 - 5:45pm
Ballet Level 1 * Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Jazz/lyrical Level 1 * Wednesday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Ballet Tween/Teen Wednesday 7:45 - 8:45pm
Ballet 5-6 Wednesday 3:45 - 4:45pm
Jazz/Lyrical 5-6 Wednesday 4:45 - 5:45pm
Ballet 7-10 Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Jazz/Lyrical 7-10 Wednesday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Group Percussion  Wednesday 7:45 - 8:45pm
Acro mini Pre-K Wednesday 2:00 - 3:00pm
All Boys Trampoline Wednesday 3:45 - 4:45pm
Acro/Trampoline Level 2 9+ Wednesday 4:45 - 5:45pm
Trapeze Level 2 9+ Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
All Boys Ballet Thursday 4:45 - 5:45pm
All Boys Jazz/Lyrical Thursday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Ballet 9+ Thursday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Jazz/Lyrical 9+ Thursday 7:45 - 8:45pm
Group Voice 1 Thursday 4:45 - 5:45pm
Group Voice 2 * Thursday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Acting 1 Thursday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Acting 2 * Thursday 7:45 - 8:45pm
Acro/Trampoline Beginner 5-8 Thursday 4:45 - 5:45pm
Trapeze Beginner 5-8 Thursday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Acro/Trampoline Beginner 9+ Thursday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Trapeze Beginner 9+ Thursday 7:45 - 8:45pm
Ballet Level 1 * Friday 4:45 - 5:45pm
Jazz/Lyrical Level 1 * Friday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Ballet Intermediate * Friday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Contemporary Intermediate * Friday 7:45 - 8:45pm
Hip Hop 5-8 Friday 4:45 - 5:45pm
Hip Hop 9+ Friday 5:45 - 6:45pm
All Boys Hip Hop Friday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Hip Hop Tween/Teen Friday 7:45 - 8:45pm
Aerial 7-10 Friday 4:45 - 5:45pm
Aerial 11+ Friday 5:45 - 6:45pm
Aerial Level 1 * Friday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Ballet/Pointe/Open (2 hour class) * Saturday 10:00am - 12:00pm
Acro/Trampoline Level 1 All Ages * Saturday 10:00 - 11:00am
Trapeze Level 1 All Ages * Saturday 11:00am - 12:00pm
Acro/Trampoline Level 2 All Ages * Saturday 12:00 - 1:00pm
Trapeze Level 2 All Ages * Saturday 1:00 - 2:00pm
Aerial 11+ Saturday 2:00 - 3:00pm
Aerial Level 2 * Saturday 3:00 - 4:00pm
Aerial Level 3 * Saturday 4:00 - 5:00pm
* Evaluation needed for placement *
Print Print | Sitemap
© Starving Artists LLC